Skip to content

26 Wilton Way

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2020

Property Information

Block12205
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,091
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$146,900
78%
Total Assessment$188,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,371+2.7%
2024$7,176+4.4%
2023$6,876+0.9%
2022$6,816+14.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

To:

Sq Ft2,091DeedBook 11570, Page 1303

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
Sq Ft2,091DeedBook 11229, Page 146Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$106,134

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,091DeedBook 11107, Page 828Recorded4/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028800-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5144, Page 833

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 5088, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$69,315
DeedBook 3996, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984