Skip to content

28 Berwick LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2018

Property Information

Block12604
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFIG
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
29%
Improvement Value:$120,400
71%
Total Assessment$170,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,649+2.7%
2024$6,473+4.4%
2023$6,203+0.9%
2022$6,148+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 10862, Page 1263

Property Sale

Sale
$66,465

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 10702, Page 1997Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004838-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 7665, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$82,400
DeedBook 4108, Page 203