Skip to content

32 Berwick LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2007

Property Information

Block12604
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
27%
Improvement Value:$135,300
73%
Total Assessment$185,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,230+2.7%
2024$7,040+4.4%
2023$6,745+0.9%
2022$6,686+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004862-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004468-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005059-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016375-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4465, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$92,990
DeedBook 4191, Page 670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987