Skip to content

2 Sleepy Hollow CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2016

Property Information

Block12708
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,264
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
22%
Improvement Value:$164,100
78%
Total Assessment$209,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,159+2.7%
2024$7,944+4.4%
2023$7,611+0.9%
2022$7,544+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 10505, Page 1824

Property Sale

Sale
$74,025

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 10399, Page 1943Recorded5/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014928-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5130, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$128,525
DeedBook 4310, Page 64