Skip to content

12 Kenwood Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$34,299
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2016

Property Information

Block1301.01
Lot1.24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.1

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
28%
Improvement Value:$49,900
72%
Total Assessment$68,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,688+2.7%
2024$2,618+4.4%
2023$2,508+0.9%
2022$2,486+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$34,299

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 10549, Page 1776

Foreclosure Case F-037556-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5155, Page 392

Property Sale

Sale
$74,650
DeedBook 4583, Page 609

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992