Skip to content

106 Kenwood Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2023

Property Information

Block1301.01
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.1

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
33%
Improvement Value:$37,800
67%
Total Assessment$56,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,216+2.7%
2024$2,158+4.4%
2023$2,068+0.9%
2022$2,049+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 12469, Page 1127

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 10592, Page 1509Recorded3/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035550-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5080, Page 312

Property Sale

Sale
$33,109
DeedBook 5045, Page 669

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900
DeedBook 4436, Page 9741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$527,400
DeedBook 4382, Page 541