Skip to content

116 Kenwood DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2016

Property Information

Block1301.01
Lot10.24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.1

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
30%
Improvement Value:$44,500
70%
Total Assessment$63,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,478+2.7%
2024$2,412+4.4%
2023$2,311+0.9%
2022$2,291+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 10452, Page 1893Recorded7/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026771-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 9141, Page 924

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 7936, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 5264, Page 419

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$75,375
DeedBook 4411, Page 550

Property Sale

Sale
$527,400
DeedBook 4382, Page 541