Skip to content

95 Kenwood DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block1301.01
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.1

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
33%
Improvement Value:$39,400
67%
Total Assessment$58,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,279+2.7%
2024$2,219+4.4%
2023$2,126+0.9%
2022$2,107+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 12372, Page 1435

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 10401, Page 1591Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040633-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 8055, Page 1211

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 7605, Page 304

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5261, Page 803

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$68,560
DeedBook 4410, Page 203