Skip to content

50 Pondview LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$195,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2007

Property Information

Block1302.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
23%
Improvement Value:$109,800
77%
Total Assessment$141,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,533+2.7%
2024$5,387+4.4%
2023$5,162+0.9%
2022$5,116+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004196-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010770-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008310-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002291-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,500

To:

Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 8651, Page 913

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5149, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$97,900
DeedBook 4893, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$108,210
DeedBook 4617, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$423,384
DeedBook 4377, Page 769