Skip to content

8 Pondview CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2019

Property Information

Block1302.01
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
18%
Improvement Value:$142,600
82%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,813+2.7%
2024$6,633+4.4%
2023$6,355+0.9%
2022$6,300+18.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000341-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 11188, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 9272, Page 1229

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 7651, Page 360

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900
DeedBook 4893, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$109,600
DeedBook 4430, Page 361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$423,384
DeedBook 4377, Page 769