Skip to content

55 Pondview LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block1302.01
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
25%
Improvement Value:$96,700
75%
Total Assessment$128,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,022+2.7%
2024$4,889+4.4%
2023$4,685+0.9%
2022$4,644+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 12165, Page 773

Foreclosure Case F-003745-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 7698, Page 1233

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 4601, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$844,360
DeedBook 4377, Page 772