Skip to content

31 Pondview LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2023

Property Information

Block1302.02
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
21%
Improvement Value:$119,800
79%
Total Assessment$151,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,923+2.7%
2024$5,767+4.4%
2023$5,526+0.9%
2022$5,477+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 10418, Page 98Recorded5/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011821-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050389-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 7991, Page 1805

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 4653, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$423,384
DeedBook 4377, Page 769