Skip to content

41 Pondview LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2020

Property Information

Block1302.03
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
23%
Improvement Value:$104,700
77%
Total Assessment$136,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,334+2.7%
2024$5,193+4.4%
2023$4,976+0.9%
2022$4,932+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 10767, Page 1056Recorded11/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010646-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 8638, Page 1759

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5176, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$107,210
DeedBook 4685, Page 376

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$423,384
DeedBook 4377, Page 769