Skip to content

43 Pondview LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2025

Property Information

Block1302.03
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
24%
Improvement Value:$101,300
76%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$4,814+4.6%
2023$4,602+0.9%
2022$4,559+0.6%
2021$4,530+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 12756, Page 1825

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 10592, Page 905Recorded3/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003284-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040253-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$97,900

To:

DeedBook 5170, Page 331

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

To:

DeedBook 4685, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$423,384
DeedBook 4377, Page 769