Skip to content

5 Parktown Place

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1994

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2025

Property Information

Block1302.03
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.2

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
25%
Improvement Value:$96,100
75%
Total Assessment$128,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,998+2.7%
2024$4,867+4.4%
2023$4,663+0.9%
2022$4,622+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 12977, Page 607Recorded12/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010184-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 8891, Page 1383

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4698, Page 497

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994