Skip to content

511 Chews Landing Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1402
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,081
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
38%
Improvement Value:$74,600
62%
Total Assessment$119,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,667+2.7%
2024$4,544+4.4%
2023$4,353+0.9%
2022$4,315+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017469-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5060, Page 478

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949