Skip to content

109 Hearthstone Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$199,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2018

Property Information

Block1504.02
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR4
Sq Footage2,034
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
21%
Improvement Value:$191,000
79%
Total Assessment$243,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,482+2.7%
2024$9,232+4.4%
2023$8,845+0.9%
2022$8,767+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 11060, Page 578

Foreclosure Case F-009500-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$287,390
DeedBook 8679, Page 1963

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007