Skip to content

29 Briarcliff Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2022

Property Information

Block1504
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$126,500
75%
Total Assessment$168,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,575+2.7%
2024$6,401+4.4%
2023$6,133+0.9%
2022$6,079+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 12055, Page 662

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 11034, Page 573Recorded12/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 10875, Page 41Recorded5/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 10773, Page 728Recorded12/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037002-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966