Skip to content

23 Briarcliff Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2018

Property Information

Block1504
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,444
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$149,000
78%
Total Assessment$191,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,453+2.7%
2024$7,256+4.4%
2023$6,952+0.9%
2022$6,891+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

To:

Sq Ft2,444DeedBook 10852, Page 502

Foreclosure Case F-026385-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500
DeedBook 7574, Page 1443

Property Sale

Sale
$108,900
DeedBook 4969, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966