Skip to content

New Freedom Road(Block 1702 Lot 2)Berlin, NJ 08009

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2003

Property Information

Block1702
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningPI3
Sq Footage---
Acreage39.73

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$186,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$186,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,273+2.7%
2024$7,081+4.4%
2023$6,785+0.9%
2022$6,725+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030809-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice