Skip to content

344 Bittlewood AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$227,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2018

Property Information

Block201.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-A
Sq Footage2,306
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
19%
Improvement Value:$229,300
81%
Total Assessment$284,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,093+2.7%
2024$10,801+4.4%
2023$10,349+0.9%
2022$10,258+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500

To:

Sq Ft2,306DeedBook 10933, Page 1800

Foreclosure Case F-016601-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045797-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010820-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$294,900
DeedBook 8857, Page 1160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008