Skip to content

15 Camino CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$197,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2201.01
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$122,700
74%
Total Assessment$164,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,427+2.7%
2024$6,257+4.4%
2023$5,995+0.9%
2022$5,942+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 11225, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 10816, Page 1287Recorded2/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 10672, Page 1854Recorded7/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028689-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 9062, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8833, Page 451

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008