Skip to content

516 Sicklerville Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 1997

Property Information

Block2203
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
25%
Improvement Value:$113,100
75%
Total Assessment$150,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,884+2.7%
2024$5,729+4.4%
2023$5,489+0.9%
2022$5,441+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-055937-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 4918, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960