Skip to content

100 Rose Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2023

Property Information

Block2203
Lot6.14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
20%
Improvement Value:$170,100
80%
Total Assessment$212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,276+2.7%
2024$8,058+4.4%
2023$7,720+0.9%
2022$7,653+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 12367, Page 1528

Foreclosure Case F-018968-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,100
DeedBook 8901, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 8416, Page 1762