Skip to content

43 Woodvale Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2016

Property Information

Block2401.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page24.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR4
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$128,100
75%
Total Assessment$170,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,637+2.7%
2024$6,462+4.4%
2023$6,192+0.9%
2022$6,137+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001105-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001071-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 5023, Page 525

Property Sale

Sale
$113,500
DeedBook 4386, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$79,841
DeedBook 4173, Page 772

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986