Skip to content

34 Woodstream Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$100,600
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2017

Property Information

Block2401.05
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR4
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$125,200
75%
Total Assessment$167,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,524+2.7%
2024$6,352+4.4%
2023$6,086+0.9%
2022$6,033+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,600

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 10652, Page 1423

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 10610, Page 792Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019617-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500
DeedBook 4659, Page 929

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4407, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4227, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986