Skip to content

4 Woodstream DriveAtco, NJ 08004

Built 1986
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$347,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2023

Property Information

Block2401.05
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR4
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
20%
Improvement Value:$168,100
80%
Total Assessment$210,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,198+17.5%
2024$6,975+4.4%
2023$6,683+0.9%
2022$6,624+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 12454, Page 1043

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 12358, Page 714Recorded5/25/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010911-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$234,500
Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 11991, Page 1904Recorded2/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-010530-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004724-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019045-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 7506, Page 853

Property Sale

Sale
$111,014
DeedBook 5224, Page 720

Property Sale

Sale
$110,700
DeedBook 4550, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$92,624
DeedBook 4207, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986