Skip to content

48 Oakton Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2020

Property Information

Block2402.03
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,026
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
22%
Improvement Value:$161,300
78%
Total Assessment$206,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,050+2.7%
2024$7,837+4.4%
2023$7,509+12.4%
2022$6,678+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 11368, Page 810

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 11262, Page 335Recorded11/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006419-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5237, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$128,400
DeedBook 4888, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997