Skip to content

28 Wakefield Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2016

Property Information

Block2402.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
22%
Improvement Value:$162,600
78%
Total Assessment$207,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,101+2.7%
2024$7,887+4.4%
2023$7,557+0.9%
2022$7,490+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 10380, Page 1144

Foreclosure Case F-019043-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$117,900
DeedBook 4927, Page 917