Skip to content

16 Bromley CourtAtco, NJ 08004

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2017

Property Information

Block2402.05
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,026
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$173,200
79%
Total Assessment$218,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,514+2.7%
2024$8,289+4.4%
2023$7,942+0.9%
2022$7,873+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 10573, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 10445, Page 257Recorded7/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032514-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042281-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,900
DeedBook 4859, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996