Skip to content

13 Foxton Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 2001
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block2402.05
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
22%
Improvement Value:$159,400
78%
Total Assessment$204,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$7,440+0.9%
2022$7,375+0.6%
2021$7,330+1.4%
2020$7,230+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 11757, Page 1871

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 10367, Page 668Recorded3/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 10173, Page 1460Recorded3/27/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 10173, Page 1456Recorded3/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007443-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$136,900
DeedBook 5141, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001