Skip to content

71 Oakton Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1998
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$355,735
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2022

Property Information

Block2402.05
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
23%
Improvement Value:$148,300
77%
Total Assessment$193,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$7,343+4.4%
2023$7,036+0.9%
2022$6,974+0.6%
2021$6,932+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,735

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 12265, Page 1014

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 10949, Page 40Recorded8/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 9638, Page 810

Foreclosure Case F-060356-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8010, Page 478

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 4990, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998