Skip to content

14 Foxton Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2019

Property Information

Block2402.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
23%
Improvement Value:$150,800
77%
Total Assessment$195,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,640+2.7%
2024$7,438+4.4%
2023$7,127+0.9%
2022$7,064+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,105

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 10972, Page 1958Recorded9/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035572-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 9026, Page 1603

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5231, Page 799

Property Sale

Sale
$118,705
DeedBook 4893, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997