Skip to content

6 Hemlock LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$248,682
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2005

Property Information

Block2901.04
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$171,600
79%
Total Assessment$216,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,452+2.7%
2024$8,229+4.4%
2023$7,884+0.9%
2022$7,815+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures10

Foreclosure Case F-005183-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006977-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003324-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010535-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001264-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002267-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007984-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026013-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010049-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice