Skip to content

12 Hemlock Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2019

Property Information

Block2901.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,415
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$174,100
79%
Total Assessment$219,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,549+2.7%
2024$8,324+4.4%
2023$7,975+0.9%
2022$7,905+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008482-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013662-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023615-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,415DeedBook 10305, Page 869Recorded12/8/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$245,050
DeedBook 7693, Page 819