Skip to content

8 Parliament RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2017

Property Information

Block301.02
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,338
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
24%
Improvement Value:$179,000
76%
Total Assessment$234,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,131+2.7%
2024$8,890+5.6%
2023$8,416+0.9%
2022$8,342+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

To:

Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 10625, Page 1239

Foreclosure Case F-025376-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
DeedBook 9051, Page 1227

Property Sale

Sale
$339,530
DeedBook 8150, Page 664

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006