Skip to content

24 Log Cabin RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$507,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2022

Property Information

Block301.05
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,203
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
20%
Improvement Value:$225,100
80%
Total Assessment$280,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,930+2.7%
2024$10,641+4.4%
2023$10,196+0.9%
2022$10,106+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$507,000

To:

Sq Ft3,203DeedBook 12253, Page 1101

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft3,203DeedBook 12123, Page 292Recorded6/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft3,202DeedBook 11365, Page 175Recorded3/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009057-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010339-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036719-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$341,420
DeedBook 7841, Page 1882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005