Skip to content

22 Log Cabin RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2020

Property Information

Block301.05
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,596
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
23%
Improvement Value:$183,000
77%
Total Assessment$238,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,287+2.7%
2024$9,042+4.4%
2023$8,663+0.9%
2022$8,587+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 11372, Page 964Recorded4/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 11017, Page 1008Recorded11/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 10388, Page 1728Recorded4/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 10365, Page 1329Recorded3/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038010-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053398-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,835
DeedBook 7852, Page 1777

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005