Skip to content

3 Duchess DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$347,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2007

Property Information

Block301.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
23%
Improvement Value:$183,400
77%
Total Assessment$238,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,302+2.7%
2024$9,057+4.4%
2023$8,678+0.9%
2022$8,601+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024187-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 8687, Page 220

Property Sale

Sale
$295,270
DeedBook 7721, Page 1111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005