Skip to content

10 Cooks AlleySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2013

Property Information

Block301.08
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,628
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
23%
Improvement Value:$186,300
77%
Total Assessment$241,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,416+2.7%
2024$9,167+4.4%
2023$8,783+0.9%
2022$8,706+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

To:

Sq Ft2,628DeedBook 9802, Page 1779

Foreclosure Case F-044791-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,425
DeedBook 7788, Page 1251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005