Skip to content

146 Quiet Crescent

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2019

Property Information

Block302.04
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage1,868
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
28%
Improvement Value:$141,400
72%
Total Assessment$196,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,664+2.7%
2024$7,461+4.4%
2023$7,149+0.9%
2022$7,086+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,868DeedBook 11275, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,868DeedBook 10839, Page 1067Recorded3/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030434-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 9477, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$257,101
DeedBook 7698, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004