Skip to content

44 Normans Ford Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2025

Property Information

Block303.01
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
18%
Improvement Value:$156,300
82%
Total Assessment$191,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,465+28.1%
2024$5,828+4.4%
2023$5,584+0.9%
2022$5,535+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

DeedBook 12785, Page 1727

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 12299, Page 1523Recorded2/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 11275, Page 182Recorded12/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

To:

DeedBook 9372, Page 167

Foreclosure Case F-040319-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$201,564

To:

DeedBook 7863, Page 1193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005