Skip to content

21 English Ivy DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2022

Property Information

Block304.02
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,410
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
19%
Improvement Value:$232,400
81%
Total Assessment$287,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,214+2.7%
2024$10,918+4.4%
2023$10,461+0.9%
2022$10,369+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft3,410DeedBook 12208, Page 1435

Foreclosure Case F-014826-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001028-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034247-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$411,667
DeedBook 8506, Page 994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007