Skip to content

10 Beaver Dam DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2023

Property Information

Block304.03
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,805
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$255,500
82%
Total Assessment$310,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,116+2.7%
2024$11,796+4.4%
2023$11,302+0.9%
2022$11,203+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft3,805DeedBook 12324, Page 1392

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,804DeedBook 10762, Page 1571Recorded11/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$402,928

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,804DeedBook 10533, Page 690Recorded11/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045476-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010599-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
DeedBook 8945, Page 1362

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007