Skip to content

12 Box Turtle LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2019

Property Information

Block305.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,256
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
19%
Improvement Value:$241,400
81%
Total Assessment$296,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,566+2.7%
2024$11,260+4.4%
2023$10,789+0.9%
2022$10,694+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft3,256DeedBook 11254, Page 1581

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
Sq Ft3,256DeedBook 11174, Page 297Recorded7/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013604-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$561,657
DeedBook 8365, Page 1330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006