Skip to content

17 Beaver Dam Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2019

Property Information

Block305.01
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,192
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
20%
Improvement Value:$220,200
80%
Total Assessment$275,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,738+2.7%
2024$10,455+4.4%
2023$10,017+0.9%
2022$9,929+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft3,192DeedBook 11146, Page 1876

Foreclosure Case F-028201-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,985
DeedBook 8313, Page 1198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006