Skip to content

3 Box Turtle LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block305.02
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,403
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$256,700
82%
Total Assessment$311,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,163+2.7%
2024$11,841+4.4%
2023$11,346+0.9%
2022$11,246+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016709-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$497,478
DeedBook 8257, Page 1078

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006