Skip to content

6 Box Turtle LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2023

Property Information

Block305.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,371
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$257,700
82%
Total Assessment$312,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,202+2.7%
2024$11,879+4.4%
2023$11,382+0.9%
2022$11,282+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft3,371DeedBook 12300, Page 210

Foreclosure Case F-003218-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053106-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-064715-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 8942, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$515,393
DeedBook 8236, Page 1701

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006