Skip to content

42 Candlestick LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2022

Property Information

Block306.05
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.06

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description3SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
17%
Improvement Value:$166,100
83%
Total Assessment$201,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,847+2.7%
2024$7,640+4.4%
2023$7,320+0.9%
2022$7,256+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 12106, Page 169

Foreclosure Case F-007739-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 9292, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010