Skip to content

46 Candlestick LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$166,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2018

Property Information

Block306.05
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.06

Building Details

Building Class35.5
Description3SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,452
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
17%
Improvement Value:$165,200
83%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,812+2.7%
2024$7,606+4.4%
2023$7,287+0.9%
2022$7,223+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500

To:

Sq Ft2,452DeedBook 10899, Page 1004

Foreclosure Case F-010102-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$196,900
DeedBook 9446, Page 1620

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010